Legal notice and privacy policy

Site editor

CLARANOR SA
24 Chemin de la Rollande
CS 80158 – 84918 AVIGNON

Tel. +33(0)4 86 40 84 60
Fax +33(0)4 90 83 39 82
e-mail : contact@claranor.com

Capital : 273 515  €
RCS  : 478 695 521 R.C.S Avignon, Immatriculation date : 30/12/2010
SIREN : 478 695 521
APE code : 2829 B
TVA N° : FR 23 478 695 521

Site designer

FINAMARS
200 RUE Michel de Montaigne
84140 AVIGNON
www.finamars.com

Host

OVH
2 rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix  – France.

Tél. 0972 104 746
Tél. 0820 698 765
www.ovh.com

Terms of use

The site accessible via the url www.claranor.com is operated in compliance with French law. Its use is governed by these general conditions. By using the site, you acknowledge having read these conditions. These can be modified at any time and without notice by the company Claranor. CLARANOR cannot be held responsible for improper use of the site.

Website editorial manager

CLARANOR SA
Chemin de la Rollande, Agroparc, BP 21531
84916 AVIGNON CEDEX 9 – France
Tél. +33(0)4 86 40 84 60

Litigation

These conditions are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these will be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the head office of the company Claranor depends. The reference language for the settlement of any disputes is French.

Declaration to the CNIL

In accordance with law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the site has been declared to the National Commission for Data Protection (www.cnil.fr).

Permission to access

Pursuant to this law, Internet users have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning them personally. This right can be exercised by post to CLARANOR – Chemin de la Rollande, Agroparc, BP 21531 84916 Avignon Cedex 9 or electronically to the following email address: info@claranor.com

Privacy policy

Your personal data is confidential and will in no case be communicated to third parties except for the proper performance of the service.

Claranor, SA with capital of € 273,515, registered in the Avignon Trade and Companies Register under number 478 695 521, is responsible for the processing of data collected on the Claranor Site.

The user is informed in particular that in accordance with article 32 of the amended Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, the information he communicates using the forms on the CLARANOR Site is necessary to respond to his request and is intended to the departments in charge of responding to his request for the purpose of monitoring this request.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 39 and 40 of the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004, the user has the right to access, rectify, update and delete information which concern him, which he can exercise by mail to Claranor : info@claranor.com, Chemin de la Rollande, Agroparc, BP 21531, 84916 Avignon Cedex 9, specifying in the subject of the letter ” people ”and attaching a copy of their proof of identity.

You also have the right to give instructions on the fate of your data after your death.

In accordance with the provisions of article 38 of the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004, the user can also oppose, for legitimate reasons, that his data be the object of a treatment and without reason and without charge, that its data be used for commercial prospecting purposes.

Cookie

For the purposes of statistics and display, this site uses cookies. The cookie is a block of data which does not identify users but is used to record information relating to its navigation on the site . Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies. The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it as described at the following address www.claranor.com

The user has a right of access, withdrawal and modification of the personal data communicated through cookies under the conditions indicated above.

The information collected on this site will be kept for a period of three years.

An audience measurement tool is used on this website.

The user of the CLARANOR Site is required to comply with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, the violation of which is liable to criminal sanctions. He must in particular refrain, with regard to the nominative information to which he has access, from any collection, any misuse, and in general, from any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals .

Thank you for using our website. Like you, we believe that personal integrity is important and we take your privacy seriously. This confidentiality charter is relevant for any natural person sharing their personal data directly or indirectly with CLARANOR by visiting our website.

Claranor is a company established in France and, as such, we adhere to French legislation on the protection of personal information (1998: 204) which applies the European Data Protection Directive 95/46 / EC.

Please do not hesitate to send us your questions or concerns regarding data protection to the following address: info@claranor.com. In this privacy policy, we explain what types of personal data are likely to be processed and for what purpose. We also explain the choices you have about our treatment and how you can learn more about our treatment and your rights.

Scope of the confidentiality charter

Please note that this confidentiality charter concerns the processing of personal data for which Claranor is the Data Controller, i.e. in cases where Claranor has decided the purposes and the means of processing.

Personal data processed

Personal data means data that identifies you as a natural person. We may be required to process the following types of personal data concerning you, your contact details including:
your name,
your email address,
your telephone number
your company
your job country location
user information, for example, if you log in to our service or visit our website. This information may include the IP number, device type and browser, time zone, geographic location, as well as your interest and preferences with information on how you interact with our services, for example on features used and buttons clicked

Processing purposes

We process your personal data for the following purposes:
– Provide our services in accordance with the applicable conditions
– Administer the business relationship with you and the CLARANOR client that you represent
– Develop and improve our services
– In order to provide information and offers to current or potential CLARANOR customers on our services by selected third parties. To avoid ambiguity, any marketing material distributed using your personal data is sent to you as a representative of CLARANOR’s current or potential customer and not to you as a private person.

Sharing with third parties and transfer to third countries

We may share personal data with third parties for the purposes explained above. For the avoidance of doubt, we will not share personal data with third parties so that these third parties use personal data for direct marketing purposes in relation to you as an individual, but only with you as a representative of current or potential customer of CLARANOR.

We may transfer personal data to a country outside the EEA, but we will first need to obtain your consent or ensure that the transfer is legal and secure by making other arrangements.

As explained above, do not forget that this privacy policy does not concern any data processing for which you may be responsible as a result of the use of our services. You, or the party you represent, are always responsible for your processing of personal data in accordance with applicable law.

Your rights

It is our obligation to process specific, relevant and necessary personal information while taking into account our legitimate purposes. It is your right to control us.

To update the personal data we process about you, please contact us at info@claranor.com.
To receive a free extract of your personal data that we process, send us a signed letter to the address of CLARANOR.

Intellectual property

All the content of this site, including, without limitation, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of CLARANOR except brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly prohibited without the express written agreement of CLARANOR. This representation or reproduction, by any process whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.3335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Content may take legal action against you.

CLARANOR is identical owner of the “rights of the producers of databases” referred to in Book III, Title IV, of the Intellectual Property Code (law n ° 98-536 of July 1, 1998) relating to copyright and databases.

In addition, the layout of this site required the use of external sources which we have acquired the rights or whose rights of use are open.

Photo credits

Pictures are not contractual.
The rights to illustrations and photos were acquired from Valentine Champetier and Matthieu Prier.

Terms of service

This site is offered in HTML5 and CSS3 languages, for a better comfort of use and a more pleasant graphics, we recommend to use modern browsers like Safari, Firefox, Chrome, …

Information and exclusion

CLARANOR implements all the means at its disposal to ensure reliable information and a reliable update of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The Internet user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information with CLARANOR, and report any changes to the site that he deems useful. CLARANOR is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect damage that may result from it.

All downloaded content is done at the user’s own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, CLARANOR cannot be held responsible for any damage suffered by the user’s computer or any loss of data following downloading. Pictures are not contractual. CLARANOR cannot be held responsible for the hypertext links set up within the framework of this website to other resources on the Internet.

Hypertext links

CLARANOR website may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet.

CLARANOR has no means to control the sites in connection with its websites. CLARANOR does not answer for or guarantee the availability of such external sites and sources. It cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind whatsoever resulting from the content of these sites or external sources, and in particular the information, products or services they offer, or any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use fall fully on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

Users, subscribers and visitors to CLARANOR website may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of CLARANOR.

In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the CLARANOR websites, it will be their responsibility to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate their request for setting up a hyperlink. CLARANOR reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Research

In addition, the return to a website to supplement the information sought does not in any way mean that CLARANOR recognizes or accepts any responsibility for the content or use of said site.

Precautions for use

It is therefore your responsibility to take the necessary precautions to ensure that what you choose to use is not marred by errors or elements of a destructive nature such as viruses, trojans, etc.

Responsibility

No other guarantee is granted to the customer, who has the obligation to clearly state his needs and the duty to inform himself. If the information provided by CLARANOR appears to be inaccurate, it will be up to the customer to carry out all checks of the consistency or the plausibility of the results obtained. CLARANOR will not be in any way responsible towards third parties for the use by the customer of the information or of their absences contained in its products including one of its Internet sites.

Contact us

CLARANOR is at your disposal for any comments or suggestions. You can write to us by email at: info@claranor.com